Committee Members

Program Committees

Admissions and International

Name Expiration Term Institution Email
TBD, chair      
TBD, vice chair       
Kelsey Binsley 2021 Aultman College [email protected]
Bill Carter 2019 Antioch College [email protected]
Kathleen Pruckno 2019 Miami University [email protected]
Ann Warner 2019 Terra State Community College [email protected]

 

Information Systems and Data Management

Tami Sheets, chair 2019 University of Rio Grande/Rio Grande Community College [email protected]
Nita Teeters, vice chair 2020 Wright State University [email protected]
Deb Benton 2020 Ohio University [email protected]
David Shaffer 2021 Owens Community College [email protected]
Jennifer Gliebe 2019 Ohio Wesleyan University [email protected]
Karen Greene 2019 Mount Carmel College of Nursing [email protected]
Yza Melvin 2019 Kent State University [email protected]
Regina Randall 2020 Columbus State Community College [email protected]

 

Professional Development 

Gina Shackle, chair 2021 Central Ohio Technical College [email protected]
TBD, vice chair      
Cherise Olmo 2021 Ohio University [email protected]
Cindy Davis 2021 The OSU [email protected]
David Schneider 2021 Otterbein University [email protected]
Emily Guthrie 2020 The Ohio State University [email protected]
Josie Burns 2021 Kettering College [email protected]
Kathleen Pruckno 2021 Miami University [email protected]
Amanda Rodenborg 2021 Methodist Theological School in Ohio [email protected]
Carlier Myers 2021 Case Western Reserve University [email protected]
Michelle Blanton 2019 Ohio Christian University [email protected]
Kimberly Edge 2019 Kent State University [email protected]
Jack Miner 2019 The Ohio State University [email protected]
Lisa Duffy 2020 The Ohio State University [email protected]
Kadia Hufford 2020 The Ohio State University [email protected]
Carol Jones 2020 Miami University [email protected]
Mel Severns 2020 Mount Vernon Nazarene University [email protected]

 

Records and Registration

Mary Holland, chair 2019 Wright State University [email protected]
TBD, vice chair      
Melanie Hough 2019 Ohio Northern University [email protected]
Beth Stiles 2019 The Ohio State University [email protected]
Elizabeth Yount 2019 Columbus State Community College [email protected]
Tonya Ervin 2019 The Ohio State University [email protected]
Melinda Schneider 2021 Wright State University [email protected]
Jay Hoying 2021 Mercy College of Ohio [email protected]
Missy Weininger 2020 Tiffin University [email protected]
Christine Court 2021 Aultman College [email protected]
Michelle Livingston 2021 Mount Carmel College of Nursing [email protected]
Sandra Evans 2021 Ashland University [email protected]
Tami Sheets 2021 University of Rio Grande/Rio Grande Community College [email protected]
Theresa Fuller 2021 Hiram College [email protected]
Tina Perdue 2021 Marietta College [email protected]
Jennifer Creech 2020 University of Dayton [email protected]

 

OPERATIONAL COMMITTEES

Local Arrangements

Molly McDermott, co-chair 2019 University of Cincinnati [email protected]
Carol Jones, co-chair 2019 Miami University [email protected]
Amanda Rodenborg 2019 Methodist Theological School in Ohio [email protected]
Carlier Myers 2019 Case Western Reserve University [email protected]
Cindy Suter 2019 Heidelberg University [email protected]
Dustin Kuhn 2019 The Ohio State University [email protected]
Frank Yanchak 2019 Franklin University [email protected]
Gina Shackle 2019 Central Ohio Technical College [email protected]
Jeannine Shambaugh 2019 Aultman College [email protected]
Jennifer Creech 2019 University of Dayton [email protected]
Kelsey Binsley 2019 Aultman College [email protected]
Lauren Martin 2019 University of Cincinnati [email protected]
Michelle Blanton 2019 Ohio Christian University [email protected]
Michelle Livingston 2019 Mount Carmel College of Nursing [email protected]
Sarah Muller 2019 Ohio State University [email protected]
Sondra Pheil 2019 Muskingum University [email protected]
Tami Sheets 2019 University of Rio Grande/Rio Grande Community College [email protected]
Whitney Costner 2019 Xavier University [email protected]

 

Fiscal

Beth DaLonzo (Immediate Past-President), chair 2019 Mount Vernon Nazarene University [email protected]
Chris Dorsten (President-Elect) 2019 Cuyahoga Community College [email protected]
Aftan DeWese (Treasurer, non-voting) 2019 Ohio Northern University [email protected]
Jeannine Shambaugh 2021 Aultman College [email protected]
Amanda Steele-Middleton 2021 Wright State University [email protected]
Deb Benton 2020 Ohio University [email protected]
Jack Miner 2020 The Ohio State University [email protected]

 

Bylaws

Beth DaLonzo (Immediate Past-President), chair 2019 Mount Vernon Nazarene University [email protected]
Chris McNay 2019 Union Institute and University [email protected]
Frank Yanchak 2019 Franklin University [email protected]
Carol Jones 2020 Miami University [email protected]
Regina Randall 2021 Columbus State Community College [email protected]
Melinda Schneider 2021 Wright State University [email protected]
Cindy Suter 2021 Heidelberg University [email protected]
Missy Weininger 2020 Tiffin University       kjnlk

 

Communication

Justin Weimer (Secretary), chair 2019 The Ohio State University [email protected]
David Schneider (Listserv Manager) Permanent Otterbein University [email protected]
Michelle Livingston (Newsletter Editor) Permanent Mount Carmel College of Nursing [email protected]
Cindy Suter (Newsletter Editor) Permanent Heidelberg University [email protected]
Justin Weimer (Social Media Coordinator) Permanent The Ohio State University [email protected]
Bob Bulow (Webmaster) Permanent Ohio University [email protected]
Paula Collier (Webmaster) Permanent Columbus State Community College [email protected]
Cindy Davis (Newsletter Editor) 2019 The Ohio State University [email protected]
Leah Boerger 2019 Good Samaritan College of Nursing and Health Science [email protected]
Yza Melvin 2019 Kent State University [email protected]
Kadia Hufford 2020 The Ohio State University [email protected]

 

Government Relations

Jayme Arnett, chair 2019 Ohio University [email protected]
Christine Court, vice chair 2019 Aultman College [email protected]
Chris Dorsten (President-Elect) 2019 Cuyahoga Community College [email protected]
Jennifer Gliebe 2019 Ohio Wesleyan University [email protected]
Elliott Nickeson 2019 University of Toledo [email protected]
Cynthia Violet 2019 Capital University [email protected]
Jayme Arnett 2020 Ohio University [email protected]
Lisa Delaney 2020 The Ohio State University [email protected]
Mary Holland 2021  Wright State University  [email protected]
Cindy Suter 2020 Heidelberg University [email protected]

 

Scholarship

Kimberly Edge, co-chair 2018 Kent State University [email protected]
Amanda Steele-Middleton co-chair 2019 Wright State University [email protected]
Aftan DeWese (Treasurer) 2020 Ohio Northern University [email protected]
Mary Bornhorst 2019 Edison State Community College [email protected]
Christine Iddrisu 2019 Cuyahoga Community College [email protected]
Cindy Lah 2019 Capital University [email protected]
Kathleen Pruckno 2019 Miami University [email protected]
Lee Furbeck 2021 Cleveland State University [email protected]
Tina Perdue 2021 Marietta College [email protected]
Josie Burns 2021 Kettering College [email protected]
Emily Guthrie 2021 The Ohio State University [email protected]
Christine Casarez 2021 Cuyahoga Community College [email protected]
Barbara Berasi 2021 Northeast Ohio Medical University [email protected]
Marisa Richards 2019 Cuyahoga Community College [email protected]
Donna Evans 2020 Antioch College [email protected]
Kimberly Flanders 2020 Heidelberg University [email protected]

 

Membership and Mentoring

Sun Jamerson (VP/Membership Development), chair 2019 Lorain County Community College [email protected]
Theresa Fuller 2019 Hiram College [email protected]
Michelle Blanton 2019 Ohio Christian University [email protected]
Michelle Harden 2019 Hondros College of Nursing [email protected]
Melanie Hough 2019 Ohio Northern University [email protected]
Karen Veliconia 2021 Lorain County Community College [email protected]
Kathleen Pruckno 2021 Miani University [email protected]
Christine Casarez 2021 Cuyahoga Community College [email protected]
Tami Sheets 2019 University of Rio Grande & Rio Grande Community College [email protected]
Amanda Steele-Middleton 2021 Wright State University [email protected]
Sandra Evans 2021 Ashland Univ [email protected]
Mary Holland 2020 Wright State University [email protected]

 

Nominations and Elections

Beth DaLonzo (Immediate Past-President), chair 2019 Mount Vernon Nazarene University [email protected]
Mel Severns (elected Past-President) 2019 Mount Vernon Nazarene University [email protected]
Carol Jones (elected Past-President) 2019 Miami University [email protected]
Mary Holland(elected At-Large) 2019 Wright State University [email protected]
Heather Pritchard (elected At-Large) 2019 Muskingum University [email protected]